Chatham Twp. Real Estate

Chatham Twp. - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Chatham Twp.: $1,156,500 / County Avg $913,400

127%

Avg Taxes in Chatham Twp.: $10,300 / County Avg $12,400

84%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Chatham Twp.: 2,700 / County Avg 2,863

94%

Avg Price per/sqft in Chatham Twp.:$428 / County Avg $319

134%

Avg Year Built in Chatham Twp.: 1986 / County Avg 1969

101%

Avg Days on Website in Chatham Twp.: 23 / County Avg 50

46%

Chatham Twp. Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Chatham Twp. NJ
Chatham Twp.
Neighborhoods in Chatham Twp. NJ
Briarwood
Green Village
Sutton Woods